You are viewing Soake, Denmead parish, Winchester, Hampshire. The main page on hampole.uk is Hampole, Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Hampole
←Back to overview
Crime · Soake

Reported crime in the parish of Denmead

276 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 34 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Denmead, which includes Soake. There are no separate figures for Soake. What each figure covers

Total incidents
276
Rate / 1,000
34
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences14553%
Anti social behaviour3713%
Criminal damage and arson2810%
Public order218%
Other theft197%
Burglary73%
Vehicle crime73%
Drugs62%
Shoplifting31%
Other crime21%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1216241312875591024145
Anti social behaviour336241319537
Criminal damage and arson616231212428
Public order6112211131221
Other theft134222112119
Burglary1111217
Vehicle crime1111127
Drugs1111116
Shoplifting1113
Other crime112
Robbery11
Total31173332242091316162837276
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Soake, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,087.