You are viewing Weatheroak Hill, Alvechurch parish, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire. The main page on hampole.uk is Hampole, Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Hampole
←Back to overview
Crime · Weatheroak Hill

Reported crime in the parish of Alvechurch

443 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Alvechurch, which includes Weatheroak Hill. There are no separate figures for Weatheroak Hill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
443
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13631%
Other theft6414%
Shoplifting4911%
Vehicle crime4310%
Criminal damage and arson327%
Anti social behaviour307%
Public order307%
Burglary245%
Drugs123%
Other crime92%
Robbery51%
Possession of weapons51%
Theft from the person41%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1513121713889910157136
Other theft58433453987564
Shoplifting21435645114449
Vehicle crime4104724242443
Criminal damage and arson2131124445532
Anti social behaviour68313323130
Public order526133132430
Burglary13242314424
Drugs11221121112
Other crime141129
Robbery1315
Possession of weapons111115
Theft from the person11114
Total365233433132322346413836443
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Weatheroak Hill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,934.